Company Details

   
Attendees Details

First Attendee Details



Details Of Second Attendee/Companion



   
Events
Birthday
If your birthday falls between the conference dates mentioned above (7 - 11 March 2020), please inform us so that we can make the necessary arrangements. if so please mention the Name and date below

Island Tour Monday 9 March, 2020     2:00 pm - 10:00 pm


   
Sponsorship

   
Summary
Company Name
Address
Website
Details Amount
Conference Fee For First As Attendee $1,500.00
Total Due:$ .00

Terms & Conditions

1. Upon Registration you will have to pay towards Conference Registration fee via telegraphic transfer for the Invoice which we will send to you upon your successful registration
2. Conference registration fee for first attendee will be USD 1500.00, Second attendee fee will be USD 1450.00 if companion then fee will be USD 850.00, Third attendee fee will be USD 1400.00 if companion then fee will be USD 850.00
5. Person who's attending the conference will be billed as attendee to conference and person who's not attending conference will be billed as Companion
6. Cancellations and Refunds towards conference registration is not applicable. However you may change the representative at any time
7. Hotel reservation which includes 3 days conference meet fee (i.e. 3 night hotel stay with Meeting, Lunch/Dinner full package)
8. If you are paying through bank telex transfer, bank charges will be USD 50.00
9. If you are paying through Paypal, transaction fee will be 2.93% of the total amount

Agenda Image

Our Agenda

The meeting will follow a familiar format as done with our past conferences to cater your needs thus giving you more opportunities to meet and interact with our other family members and colleagues.

Agenda Image

MGLN family designed the conference to have something for everyone. We will ensure to have a productive and successful meeting and a lasting relationship with each and every one.


Download and print Manual Registration. Complete the requested information and send back filled out form to info@mglnetwork.com

Meeting Cost Image

MEETING COST

The meeting will follow a familiar format as done with our past conferences to cater your needs thus giving you more opportunities to meet and interact with our other family members and colleagues.

Meeting Cost Image


PAYMENTS ACCEPTED
Meeting Cost Image

Please note that invoice is sent to registering party once registration is received and registration is confirmed only when the payment is received for conference registration. Our invoice allows you to make payment either by Bank transfer or by Credit Card or Debit Card or PayPal.


Download and print Manual Registration. Complete the requested information and send back filled out form to info@mglnetwork.com

Hotel Image

HOTEL VENUE

THAILAND (PHUKET)

Thailand is a Southeast Asian country. It's known for tropical beaches, opulent royal palaces, ancient ruins and ornate temples displaying figures of Buddha. In Bangkok, the capital, an ultramodern cityscape rises next to quiet canalside communities and the iconic temples of Wat Arun, Wat Pho and the Emerald Buddha Temple (Wat Phra Kaew). Nearby beach resorts include bustling Pattaya and fashionable Hua Hin.



Download and print Manual Registration. Complete the requested information and send back filled out form to info@mglnetwork.com

Visa Image

Visa Information

Thanks to a host of visa facilitation measures, Qatar is now the most open country in the Middle East. Visitors from all around the world can now enter Qatar either visa free, or by filling out simple online applications, depending on the passport they carry.
This web page is designed to keep you up-to-date on the visa policies that are relevant to you, and the process you need to follow to apply for a visa, if necessary.

Visa Image


Visa-Free Entry

Nationals of more than 80 countries are eligible for visa-free entry into the State of Qatar, with varying allowable lengths of stay. Nationals of the eligible countries do not require any prior visa arrangements and can obtain a visa waiver upon arrival to Qatar, upon presentation of a valid passport with a minimum validity of six months and a confirmed onward or return ticket. For nationals of the countries listed below, the waiver will be valid for 180 days from the date of issuance and entitle its holder to spend up to 90 days in Qatar, during either a single trip or on multiple trips.

  • Antigua and Barbuda
  • Austria
  • Bahamas
  • Belgium
  • Bulgaria
  • Croatia
  • Cyprus
  • Czech Republic
  • Denmark
  • Dominican Republic
  • Estonia
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Italy
  • Latvia
  • Liechtenstein
  • Lithuania
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Malta
  • Netherlands
  • Norway


For nationals of the countries listed below, the waiver will be valid for 30 days from the date of issuance and entitle its holder to spend up to 30 days in Qatar, during either a single trip or on multiple trips. This waiver may be extended for a further 30 days.

  • Andorra
  • Argentina
  • Australia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Bolivia
  • Brazil
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Chile
  • China
  • Colombia
  • Costa Rica
  • Cuba
  • Ecuador
  • Georgia
  • Guyana
  • Hong Kong
  • India
  • Indonesia
  • Ireland
  • Japan
  • Kazakhstan
  • Lebanon
  • Macedonia
  • Maldives
  • Mexico
  • Moldova
  • Monaco
  • New Zealand
  • Panama
  • Paraguay


Pakistan :


Similar to the 46 countries listed above, nationals of Pakistan can enter Qatar visa-free and spend up to 30 days in Qatar, during a single or multiple trips, with an option to extend for another 30 days, if the following terms and conditions are met.

Terms and conditions for Pakistani nationals:

  • Passport must be valid for at least 6 months
  • Return ticket must be confirmed
  • Hotel booking confirmation for duration of the stay must be presented
  • The passenger must have a valid credit card
  • Those coming directly from Pakistan should present a certificate of vaccination against polio
  • The duration of the visa can be extended only after confirming the return ticket

Qatar-Oman Joint Tourist Visa (Visa on Arrival):


This visa is issued upon arrival and is valid for 30 days for the State of Qatar and the Sultanate of Oman. It allows for multiple entry to both countries and is extendable for an additional 30 days for a fee. Citizens of the following countries are eligible for the joint visa:

  • Andorra
  • Australia
  • Austria
  • Belgium
  • Brunei
  • Canada
  • Cyprus
  • Denmark
  • Finland
  • France
  • Germany
  • Greece
  • Hong Kong
  • Hungary
  • Iceland
  • Italy
  • Japan
  • Liechtenstein
  • Luxembourg
  • Malaysia
  • Monaco
  • Montenegro
  • Netherlands
  • New Zealand
  • Norway

Electronic Travel Authorization:


Individuals who are not eligible for visa-free entry, but who hold a valid residence permit or visit visa to either Schengen countries, Australia, Canada, UK, USA or New Zealand, can obtain an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) free of charge* by completing an online application prior to travelling.

The form is easy to fill in. You will be asked to provide:

  • Proof of accommodation in Qatar (e.g. hotel booking, or your host’s address)
  • Details of your return (or onward) travel
  • Copy of your passport (with a minimum validity of six months)
  • Copy of your residence permit or visa to any one of the eligible countries stated above (with a minimum validity of 30 days)

Once your request has been approved** you will receive an Electronic Travel Authorization (ETA) allowing you to obtain a visa-on-arrival to Qatar, which in turn allows you to stay in the country for up to 30 days during a single visit. The visa may be extended for an additional 30 days, to be used during the same visit. If you leave the country and wish to return, you will need to apply for the new ETA before travelling back to Qatar.
Apply for an ETA here: www.qatarvisaservice.com.

Online Tourist Visa:


Individuals not eligible for visa-free entry or ETA can apply for a Tourist Visa online. Visitors to Qatar travelling on board any airline may apply for a Tourist Visa through the Qatar Visa Service. The cost of the Qatar Tourist Visa is QAR 100. Tourist Visa holders are allowed to stay in Qatar for up to 30 days on a single trip.

To submit a request for a Qatar Tourist Visa, visitors are required to:

  • Complete an online form
  • Upload required documents (including passport scans & personal photographs)
  • Provide an airline booking reservation
  • Make an online payment using a valid Visa or Mastercard

Once the application is complete, visitors will be contacted via e-mail with a response to their visa application**.

Qatar Transit Visa:


Qatar Airways passengers transiting in Qatar for a minimum of 5 hours are eligible to apply for the Qatar Transit Visa. It is free of charge, valid for up to 96 hours (four days) and open to passengers of all nationalities**.

GCC Resident Visit Visa:


Residents of the Gulf Cooperation Council (GCC) countries who hold positions in approved professions and those accompanying them may obtain a GCC Resident Visit Visa on arrival in Qatar.

This single-entry visa, which can be obtained for a fee of QAR 100, payable by Visa or Mastercard, is valid for 30 days and may be renewed for an additional three months. Visitors wishing to avail of this visa scheme may be asked to present official documentation stating their profession upon entry to Qatar.

Visa Exemptions:


Nationals of the Gulf Cooperation Council countries (Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Saudi Arabia and United Arab Emirates) do not require a visa to enter Qatar.


Download and print Manual Registration. Complete the requested information and send back filled out form to info@mglnetwork.com

Validating Email

Enter Conference Registration Credentials To Schedule Meetings